Endorsements - Warnock for Georgia

TEAM WARNOCK

Endorsements

191003_PPPactEndorsement_seal_p01_Pink (1)
Planned Parenthood
e-naral
NARAL
e-ptp
Progressive Turnout Project
e-DFA
Democracy for America
e-ecu
End Citizens United
e-collective
The Collective PAC
e-LCV
League of Conservation Voters
BradyPAClogo
Brady PAC
cbcpac
Congressional Black Caucus
e-dscc
Democratic Senatorial Campaign Committee

Former Georgia elected officials

  • The Late Congressman John Lewis, Georgia’s 5th District
  • Stacey Abrams, House Minority Leader and 2018 gubernatorial nominee
  • Andrew Young, UN Ambassador and Atlanta Mayor
  • Teresa Tomlinson, Columbus Mayor and 2020 Georgia U.S. Senate Candidate, challenging David Perdue
  • Jason Carter, State representative and 2014 gubernatorial candidate
  • Stacey Evans, State Representative and 2018 gubernatorial candidate
  • Wyche Fowler, Saudi Arabia Ambassador and United States Senator
  • Max Cleland, United States Senator
  • Lisa Borders, Atlanta City Council President
  • Cathy Woolard, Atlanta City Council Preside

Congressional Representatives

  • Sanford Bishop, Georgia’s 2nd District
  • Hank Johnson, Georgia’s 4th District
  • Lucy McBath, Georgia’s 6th District
  • David Scott, Georgia’s 13th District
  • Ayanna Pressley, Massachusetts’s 7th
  • Jim Clyburn, South Carolina’s 6th

United States Senators

  • Kamala Harris, California
  • Michael Bennet, Colorado
  • Chris Murphy, Connecticut
  • Chris Coons, Delaware
  • Brian Schatz, Hawai’i
  • Tammy Duckworth, Illinois
  • Dick Durbin, Illinois
  • Edward Markey, Massachusetts
  • Elizabeth Warren, Massachusetts
  • Debbie Stabenow, Michigan
  • Amy Klobuchar, Minnesota
  • Tina Smith, Minnesota
  • Maggie Hassan, New Hampshire
  • Jeanne Shaheen, New Hampshire
  • Cory Booker, New Jersey
  • Martin Heinrich, New Mexico
  • Tom Udall, New Mexico
  • Kirsten Gillibrand, New York
  • Chuck Schumer, New York
  • Catherine Cortez Masto, Nevada
  • Jeff Merkley, Oregon
  • Ron Wyden, Oregon
  • Sherrod Brown, Ohio
  • Bob Casey Jr., Pennsylvania
  • Jack Reed, Rhode Island
  • Sheldon Whitehouse, Rhode Island
  • Tim Kaine, Virginia
  • Mark Warner, Virginia
  • Maria Cantwell, Washington
  • Patty Murray, Washington
  • Tammy Baldwin, Wisconsin

CANDIDATES

  • Jon Ossoff, Georgia U.S. Senate Nominee, challenging David Perdue
  • Sarah Riggs Amico, Businesswoman and 2020 Georgia U.S. Senate Candidate, challenging David Perdue

Georgia Municipal elected officials

  • Felicia Moore, ATL City Council
  • Amir Farokhi, ATL City Council
  • Natalyn Archibong, ATL City Council
  • Jennifer Ide, ATL City Council
  • Dustin Hillis, ATL City Council
  • Andrea Boone, ATL City Council
  • Marci Overstreet, ATL City Council
  • Joyce Sheperd, ATL City Council
  • Michael Bond, ATL City Council
  • Matt Westmoreland, ATL City Council
  • Andre Dickens, ATL City Council
  • Robb Pitts, Fulton County Commissioner
  • Marvin Arrington, Sr., Fulton County Judge

Georgia Senate
and House of Representatives

  • Lester Jackson, Senator, GA-2
  • Jen Jordan, Senator, GA-6
  • Emanuel Jones, Senator, GA-10
  • Freddie Powell Sims, Senator, GA-12
  • Ed Harbison, Senator, GA-15
  • David Lucas, Senator, GA-26
  • Valencia Seay, Senator, GA-34
  • Donzella James, Senator, GA-35
  • Nan Orrock, Senator, GA-36
  • Horacena Tate, Senator, GA-38
  • Steve Henson, Senator, GA-41
  • Elena Parent, Senator, GA-42
  • Gail Davenport, Senator, GA-44
  • Gloria Butler, Senator, GA-55
  • Erick Allen, Rep., GA-40
  • Betsy Holland, Rep.,GA-54
  • Mable Thomas, Rep., GA-56
  • Pat Gardner, Rep., GA-57
  • Park Cannon, Rep., GA-58
  • David Dreyer, Rep., GA-59
  • Roger Bruce, Rep., GA-61
  • William Boddie, Rep., GA-62
  • Debra Bazemore, Rep., GA-63
  • Sharon Beasley-Teague, Rep., GA-65
  • Kimberly Alexander, Rep., GA-66
  • Demetrius Douglas, Rep., GA-78
  • Mike Wilensky, Rep., GA-79
  • Mary Margaret Oliver, Rep.,GA-82
  • Becky Evans, Rep., GA-83
  • Renitta Shannon, Rep., GA-84
  • Karla Drenner, Rep., GA-85
  • Michele Henson, Rep., GA-86
  • Billy Mitchell, Rep., GA-88
  • Bee Nguyen, Rep., GA-89
  • Doreen Carter, Rep., GA-92
  • Karen Bennett, Rep., GA-94
  • Beth Moore, Rep., GA-95
  • Pedro Marin, Rep., GA-96
  • Brenda Lopez Romero, Rep., GA-99
  • Dewey McClain, Rep., GA-100
  • Sam Park, Rep., GA-101
  • Gregg Kennard, Rep., GA-102
  • Donna McLeod, Rep., GA-105
  • Shelly Hutchinson, Rep.,GA-107
  • El-Mahdi Holly, Rep., GA-111
  • Pam Dickerson, Rep., GA-113
  • Spencer Frye, Rep., GA-118
  • Sheila Nelson, Rep., GA-125
  • Gloria Frazier, Rep., GA-126
  • Bob Trammell, Rep., GA-132
  • Calvin Smyre, Rep., GA-135
  • Carolyn Hugley, Rep., GA-136
  • Debbie Buckner, Rep., GA-137
  • Patty Bentley, Rep., GA-139
  • James Beverly, Rep., GA-143
  • Camia Hopson, Rep., GA-153
  • Carl Gilliard, Rep., GA-162
  • J. Craig Gordon, Rep., GA-163
  • Al Williams, Rep., GA-168
  • Dexter Sharper, Rep., GA-177